tumblr site counter
  UKR-SIG Search
   
   
To visualize the dropdown menu you have to activate Javascript. Goto the SITE MAP

Ukraine SIG Key People

TownTown LeaderKehilaLinks or Website Owner
Aleksandrovsk (Yekaterinoslav Province) Chaim Freedman Chaim Freedman 
Aleksinets (Volhynia Province) Ron Doctor  
Ananyev (Kherson Province) Andrea Massion Andrea Massion 
Andreyevka (Yekaterinoslav Province) Chaim Freedman Chaim Freedman 
Balta (Podolia Province)  Sergio G. Rosarios 
Belilovka (Kiev Province) Mark Fainstein Mark Fainstein 
Belozirka (Volhynia Province) Sandra Crystall Sandra Crystall 
Berdichev (Kiev Province) Jorge Spunberg Jorge Spunberg 
Berdyansk (Taurida Province) Chaim Freedman Chaim Freedman 
Berezna (Chernigov Province) Tom Erribe Tom Erribe 
Berezno (Volhynia Province) Meredith Hoffman Meredith Hoffman 
Berezovka (Kherson Province) Iris Bellow  
Bershad (Podolia Province) Paul Finelt Paul Finelt 
Bobrinets (Kherson Province) Joseph Rozhenko Joseph Rozhenko 
Bobrovy Kut (Kherson Province) Amira Hemme Amira Hemme 
Bogodarovka (Yekaterinoslav Province) Chaim Freedman Chaim Freedman 
Boguslav (Kiev Province)  This KehilaLinks needs an owner 
Bolshaya Seydeminukha (Kherson Province) Chaim Freedman Chaim Freedman 
Bolshoy Tokmak (Taurida Province) Chaim Freedman Chaim Freedman 
Borzna (Chernigov Province) Tom Erribe This KehilaLinks needs an owner, Richard Baum 
Boyarka (Kiev Province) Jeremy Borovitz Jeremy Borovitz 
Buki (Kiev Province) David Schreiber David Schreiber 
Burty (Kiev Province) Joni Burt-Knapps Joni Burt-Knapps 
Chechelnik (Podolia Province) Ariel Parkansky Ariel Parkansky 
Cherkassy (Kiev Province) Esther Rechtshafner Esther Rechtshafner 
Chernigov (Chernigov Province) Tom Erribe Tom Erribe 
Dashev (Kiev Province)  This KehilaLinks needs an owner 
Derazhno (Volhynia Province) Phyllis Grossman Phyllis Grossman 
Dmitrevka (Chernigov Province) Tom Erribe Tom Erribe 
Dobryanka (Chernigov Province) Tom Erribe Tom Erribe 
Dubno (Volhynia Province) Mel Grizer Mel Grizer 
Dunayevtsy (Podolia Province) Carol Rombro Rider Carol Rombro Rider 
Dzygovka (Podolia Province) Michael Maidenberg Michael Maidenberg 
Efingar (Kherson Province)  Chaim Freedman 
Emilchino (Volhynia Province) Bruce Brown Bruce Brown 
Fastov (Kiev Province) Inna Minuk Inna Minuk 
Felshtin (Podolia Province) Alan Bernstein Alan Bernstein 
Glukhov (Chernigov Province) Tom Erribe Tom Erribe 
Golaya Pristan (Taurida Province) Manuel Meersohn Manuel Meersohn 
Golovanevsk (Podolia Province) Art Hoffman  
Gorodishche (Kiev Province) Joseph Bekinschtein Joseph Bekinschtein 
Gorodok (Podolia Province) Steven Schreiber, Marc Goldberger Marc Goldberger 
Grafskaya (Yekaterinoslav Province) Chaim Freedman Chaim Freedman 
Grigoriopol (Kherson Province) Jeff Wexler, Todd Cohn Jeff Wexler, Todd Cohn 
Gulyay Pole (Yekaterinoslav Province) Chaim Freedman Chaim Freedman 
Horodnia (Chernigov Province) Tom Erribe Tom Erribe 
Ilintsy (Kiev Province) Richard Kollins Rick Kolinsky 
Kalinovka (Podolia Province) Rose Avigael Feldman Rose Avigael Feldman 
Kamen Kashirskiy (Volhynia Province) Mark Heckman Mark Heckman 
Kamenets Podolskiy (Podolia Province) Martin Davis Martin Davis 
Kamenka (Podolia Province) Marilyn Feingold Marilyn Feingold, Yefim Kogan 
Kamennyy Brod (Volhynia Province) Allan Dolgow Allan Dolgow 
Khabno (Kiev Province) Beatrice Markel  
Khashchevata (Podolia Province) Yael Polat  
Kherson (Kherson Province) Sylvia Walowitz Sylvia Walowitz 
Khlebodarovka (Yekaterinoslav Province) Chaim Freedman Chaim Freedman 
Khmelnik (Podolia Province) Alex Feller  
Kiblitch (Podolia Province) Alex Feller  
Kiev (Kiev Province) Richard Baum Richard Baum 
Kniazhe-Timanovka (Podolia Province) Marla Waltman Marla Waltman 
Kobilne (Yekaterinoslav Province) Chaim Freedman Chaim Freedman 
Kolki (Volhynia Province) Andrew Blumberg Andrew Blumberg 
Konotop (Chernigov Province) Tom Erribe Tom Erribe 
Korostishev (Kiev Province) Joel Trupin  
Korsun (Kiev Province)  Michele Palmer, This KehilaLinks needs an owner 
Kovel (Volhynia Province) Bruce Drake Bruce Drake 
Kozelets (Chernigov Province) Tom Erribe Tom Erribe 
Krasilov (Volhynia Province) Barry Chernick Barry Chernick 
Krasnoselka (Yekaterinoslav Province) Chaim Freedman Chaim Freedman 
Krasnostav (Volhynia Province) Michael Levin Michael Levin 
Krasnoye (Podolia Province) Lara Diamond Lara Diamond 
Kremenchug (Poltava Province) Howard Bregman Howard Bregman 
Kremenets (Volhynia Province) Ron Doctor Ron Doctor 
Krolevets (Chernigov Province) Tom Erribe Tom Erribe 
Kryzhopol (Podolia Province) Marla Waltman Marla Waltman 
Kulchiny (Volhynia Province)  David Winer 
Kunev (Volhynia Province) Alec Berger Alec Berger 
Kupel (Volhynia Province) Nina Bolshakova Nina Bolshakova 
Labun (Volhynia Province) Emily Garber Emily Garber 
Ladyzhin (Podolia Province)  Martin Harris 
Lanovtsy (Volhynia Province) Sol Sylvan Sol Sylvan 
Letichev (Podolia Province) Avi Lichtenstein  
Litin (Podolia Province) Rose Avigael Feldman Rose Avigael Feldman 
Losevka (Chernigov Province) Tom Erribe Tom Erribe 
Lubny (Poltava Province) Lara Diamond Lara Diamond 
Lutsk (Volhynia Province) Hana Abdul-Haq Hana Abdul-Haq 
Lvovo (Kherson Province)  Dmitri Abramson 
Lyubar (Volhynia Province) Ellen Shindelman Kowitt Ellen Shindelman Kowitt 
Makhnovka (Kiev Province)  Tom Chatt 
Mariupol (Yekaterinoslav Province) Chaim Freedman Chaim Freedman 
Matsiov (Volhynia Province) Michael Starobinski Michael Starobinski 
Medzhibozh (Podolia Province) Renee Carl Renee Carl 
Melitopol (Taurida Province) Chaim Freedman Chaim Freedman 
Mezherich (Yekaterinoslav Province) Chaim Freedman Chaim Freedman 
Mikhailovka (Taurida Province) Chaim Freedman Chaim Freedman 
Minkovtsy (Podolia Province) Barbara Ellman Barbara Ellman 
Mogilev (Podolia Province) Phyllis Gold Berenson Joan Forman 
Monastyrishche (Kiev Province) Barry Helfand Barry Helfand 
Moshny (Kiev Province) Karen Steinfeld Karen Steinfeld 
Myastkovka (Podolia Province) Victor Miller Victor Miller 
Nadezhnaya (Yekaterinoslav Province) Chaim Freedman Chaim Freedman 
Nagartava (Kherson Province)  Noam Ben-Zvi 
Nechayevka (Yekaterinoslav Province) Chaim Freedman Chaim Freedman 
Niezhin (Chernigov Province) Tom Erribe Tom Erribe 
Nikolayev (Kherson Province) Amira Hemme Amira Hemme 
Nosovka (Chernigov Province) Tom Erribe Tom Erribe 
Novaya Priluka (Kiev Province) Judith Wagner Judith Wagner 
Novaya Ushitsa (Podolia Province)  Janette Silverman 
Novgorod Severskiy (Chernigov Province) Tom Erribe Tom Erribe 
Novo Zlatopol (Yekaterinoslav Province) Chaim Freedman Chaim Freedman 
Novograd Volynskiy (Volhynia Province) Marvin Turkanis  To be defined 
Novo-Konstantinov (Podolia Province) Avi Lichtenstein  
Novo-Poltavka (Kherson Province) Sylvia Walowitz Sylvia Walowitz 
Novozybkov (Chernigov Province) Tom Erribe Tom Erribe 
Obodovka (Podolia Province) Orit Barcay Orit Barcay, Martin Harris 
Odessa (Kherson Province) Ariel Parkansky Ariel Parkansky 
Olevsk (Volhynia Province) Zack Oryan Oracz Zack Oryan Oracz 
Olgopol (Podolia Province) Paul Finelt  
Olyka (Volhynia Province) Toby Brief Toby Brief 
Orekhov (Taurida Province) Chaim Freedman Chaim Freedman 
Oster (Chernigov Province) Tom Erribe Tom Erribe 
Ostrog (Volhynia Province) Prentiss Smith Prentiss Smith 
Ostropol (Volhynia Province) Dean Echenberg Dean Echenberg 
Ozeryany (Volhynia Province) Mel Grizer Mel Grizer 
Pavoloch (Kiev Province)  Cherie Korer 
Peschanka (Podolia Province)  Ron Doctor 
Pilyava (Podolia Province) Manuel Meersohn Manuel Meersohn 
Pliskov (Kiev Province) Jerry Barrish Jerry Barrish 
Pochaev (Volhynia Province) Lisa Brahin Weinblatt Ron Doctor 
Pogrebishche (Kiev Province) Joshua Skarf Joshua Skarf 
Pokotilova (Kiev Province) Sylvia Walowitz Sylvia Walowitz 
Polonnoye (Volhynia Province)  This KehilaLinks needs an owner 
Poltava (Poltava Province) Judith Comfort Judith Comfort 
Poninka (Volhynia Province) Linda Cantor Linda Cantor 
Priluki (Poltava Province) Leonard Markowitz Leonard Markowitz 
Priyutnaya (Yekaterinoslav Province) Chaim Freedman Chaim Freedman 
Proskurov (Podolia Province) David Cherson David Cherson 
Radomysl (Kiev Province) Brenda Freedland Pangborn Brenda Freedland Pangborn 
Rafalovka (Volhynia Province)  Carol Deckelbaum 
Raygorod (Podolia Province) Cal Ennis Cal Ennis 
Romanovka (Kherson Province)  Chaim Freedman 
Roskoshnaya (Yekaterinoslav Province) Chaim Freedman Chaim Freedman 
Rovno (Volhynia Province) Leah Teicher Leah Teicher 
Rovnopol (Yekaterinoslav Province) Chaim Freedman Chaim Freedman 
Rozhev (Kiev Province) Beatrice Markel  
Rozovka (Yekaterinoslav Province) Chaim Freedman Chaim Freedman 
Ruzhin (Kiev Province) David Gordon David Gordon 
Samgorodok (Kiev Province) Nathan C. Gabriel Nathan C. Gabriel 
Satanov (Podolia Province) Ina Tetiyevsky Ina Tetiyevsky 
Savran (Podolia Province) Shawn Weill Shawn Weill 
Semenovka (Poltava Province) Judith Comfort Judith Comfort 
Shkarovka (Kiev Province) Joshua Skarf Joshua Skarf 
Shpikov (Podolia Province) Lara Diamond Lara Diamond 
Shpola (Kiev Province) Jonathan Gelfman Jonathan Gelfman 
Shumsk (Volhynia Province) Howard Freedman Howard Freedman 
Slavuta (Volhynia Province) Harris Faigel  
Smotrich (Podolia Province) Lawrence Garter Lawrence Garter 
Snitkov (Podolia Province) Michelle Frager Michelle Frager 
Snovsk (Chernigov Province) Tom Erribe Tom Erribe 
Sofievka (Volhynia Province) Phyllis Grossman Phyllis Grossman 
Sokolovka (Kiev Province) Sarah Greenwald Sarah Greenwald 
Sosnitsa (Chernigov Province) Tom Erribe Tom Erribe 
Starodub (Chernigov Province) Tom Erribe Tom Erribe 
Starokonstantinov (Volhynia Province) Pam Smith Pam Smith 
Staryy Aleksinets (Volhynia Province) Ron Doctor  
Stavishche (Kiev Province) Lisa Brahin Weinblatt, Vivian Linderman Vivian Linderman 
Stepan (Volhynia Province)  Daniel Shimshak 
Stepantsy (Kiev Province) Jonathan Rudolph Jonathan Rudolph 
Tarashcha (Kiev Province) Richard Baum Richard Baum 
Teofipol (Volhynia Province) Scott A. Becker Scott A. Becker 
Ternovka (Podolia Province)  Rosemarie Cohen 
Tetiev (Kiev Province) Cal Ennis Irwin B. Margiloff 
Tiraspol (Kherson Province) Jeff Wexler  
Trostyanets (Podolia Province) Victor Miller Wayne Frankel 
Trudoliubovka (Yekaterinoslav Province) Chaim Freedman Chaim Freedman 
Tsarakonstantinovka (Yekaterinoslav Province) Chaim Freedman Chaim Freedman 
Tuchin (Volhynia Province) David Brill David Brill 
Ulanov (Podolia Province)  Sharen Rozen 
Uman (Kiev Province) David Schreiber David Schreiber 
Ushomir (Volhynia Province) Marsha Bienenstock Marsha Bienenstock 
Vasilkovka (Yekaterinoslav Province) Chaim Freedman Chaim Freedman 
Verbovets (Podolia Province) Sandy Aaronson Sandy Aaronson 
Verkhnedneprovsk (Yekaterinoslav Province) Joseph Bekinschtein Joseph Bekinschtein 
Vesolyia (Yekaterinoslav Province) Chaim Freedman Chaim Freedman 
Vinograd (Kiev Province) Jerry Janoff Jerry Janoff 
Vishnevets (Volhynia Province) Ron Doctor This KehilaLinks needs an owner 
Vladimirets (Volhynia Province) Terryn Barill Terryn Barill 
Volochisk (Volhynia Province) Sharon Zane Helen May 
Vyshgorodok (Volhynia Province) Sharon Zane Sharon Zane 
Yampol (Podolia Province) Sylvia Walowitz Sylvia Walowitz 
Yanushpol (Volhynia Province) Marilyn Ginsburg  
Yekaterinoslav (Yekaterinoslav Province) Sylvia Walowitz, Joseph Bekinschtein Sylvia Walowitz, Joseph Bekinschtein 
Yelisavetgrad (Kherson Province) Ron Fish Ron Fish 
Yuzovka (Yekaterinoslav Province) Chaim Freedman Chaim Freedman, Liza Giller 
Zaslav (Volhynia Province) Barry Sieger Barry Sieger 
Zatishye (Yekaterinoslav Province) Chaim Freedman Chaim Freedman 
Zelenopole (Yekaterinoslav Province) Chaim Freedman Chaim Freedman 
Zhabokrich (Podolia Province) Marla Waltman Marla Waltman 
Zhashkov (Kiev Province) Jerome Hoffman Jerome Hoffman 
Zhitomir (Volhynia Province)  Janette Silverman 
Zhivotov (Kiev Province) Igor Schein Igor Schein 
Zhvanets (Podolia Province) Randy Fishbein Randy Fishbein 
Zinkov (Podolia Province) Linda Shefler  
Zlatopol (Kiev Province)  Janette Silverman 
Zolotonosha (Poltava Province) Gary Pokrassa Gary Pokrassa 
Zvenigorodka (Kiev Province)  Arlene Goldfus Lutz 

Note: the table is sortable by clicking on the column header

  • Last Modified: 04-09-2012
  • Site Map
  • Site Index
  • Contact Us
  • Donate
  • JewishGen Home
  • We need your help !!!
    Please complete Ukraine SIG's Surveys
    Visit Ukraine SIG on Facebook Share this page by email
    Copyright 2012, Ukraine SIG. All rights reserved.